Showing posts with label Best. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Best. Show all posts

Sunday, March 29, 2009

KL Design Week & 60 Earth Hour

With no sleep, I woke everyone up to go college because we have English exam. Yeahhh its my last exam and I can't wait to finish it! HAHA. The English test was soo easy smpi I tertido time exam. Insyaallah I can score. =D



After done my exam, Me, Osman and Nini were heading to Capsquare to fetch Shah. Shah pergi KL Design Week early in the morning sbb kitorg ade exam. Bila kitorg on the way nak keluar kolej, we saw 4 kittens yg I think baru lahir 4 hari lepas dibiarkan macam tu je. Dahla tengah panas then bnyk gile semut api keliling the kittens. Kesian gile doh! So kitorg bawak anak kucing tu pergi rumah Osman utk dibela sementara. Bodoh gile sape yg biarkan anak kucing tu. Aisyh

Around 2.30pm kitorg smpi Capsquare. Not bad la event KL Design Week kat sana. There is a lot of cool artwork and design there. Some of them blh bagi aku inspiration. Kitorg dpt tag media lg so senang nak approach kat mane2 time KL Design Week. But kitorg pegi kejap jela sebab kitorg nak pegi Sunway Lagoon. Ada 60 Earth Hour Blackout Night 2009 kat Zazu Beach Bistro, Sunway Lagoon. Its like mcm acoustic night la. Macam private party pun ada. HAHA. Tak ramai pun yg dtg sbb kena cover charge RM75. Agak mahal la nak masuk sana thats why tak ramai. Tapi kitorg dpt media pass. So masuk free! HAHA. Nini and Nazar pun dpt media pass. Suke je diorg.



Me, Osman and Shah decided together to buy 60 Earth Hour t-shirt together. Kasi support sketla. Heee. Ramai jugak member abg aku kat sane. Two of them are crew of the organiser. Haha. Kitorg makan dulu before the event start. And agaiinn it was free!HAHA. Best betol. Asyik dpt free je. :p

At first kitorg ingat macam happening je kat sana tapi silap. Event tu macam biasa je. Huhu. Tak kisahla. Still layan gak. The surrounding also mcm gile romantic kott. Best je. The performance yg paling best by Otam, The Lova Lova dgn Fin. Diorg buat acoustic is the best lah! Event tu habis dlm 12.30am. Conclusionnya, kitorg sgt puas hati sbb dahla dpt mkn free, we are the only media and tak kena bayar utk watch the performance. Siapa tak nak kan?

Tengah makan jap after event tu dah abis, Nabila Syazwany or also known as Buttercup called me. Terkejut gak tibe2 die call aku. She said she was so bored so she call me. Lagipun tak penah kot kitorg borak. Bergayut la kejap about 1hour camtu. HAHA.

Then Me, Osman and Shah pegi Times Square lak amik Tasha, Apus and Apis baru lepas jamming then we went home. Fuhhh. Tired gile kot yesterday. Dahla tak tido lagi, two events kena pegi. But overall its was fun! Okayy thank you. =D

Tuesday, January 27, 2009

Best Of 2008

Today, aku saje nak buat Best Of 3 for 2008 ni memandangkan nak dkt sebulan gak la kita dlm thn 2009. So this is my list for the best 3. Hope you guys will enjoy it. Kalau korg tak puas hati gak suka hati korgla sbb ni pendapat aku. HAHAHA! ;D

BEST TRACK
1. Duffy - Mercy
2. M.I.A. - Paper Planes
3. Secondhand Serenade - Fall For You

BEST ALBUM
1. Coldplay - Viva La Vida
2. Lil Wayne - The Carter III
3. MGMT - Oracular Spectacular

BEST INDONESIA BAND
1. The Changcuters
2. White Shoes & The Couples Company
3. The Upstairs

BEST LOCAL ACTS
1. Meet Uncle Hussain
2. Komplot
3. The Bourjuis

BEST INTERNATIONAL BAND
1. Fall Out Boys
2. Panic! At The Disco
3. The Kooks

BEST GOSSIP IN MALAYSIA
1. Konflik Abby Abadi-Norman Hakim
2. Shah Rukh Khan dpt pangkat Datuk
3. Superman Faizal Tahir

BEST CONCERT
1. Avril Lavigne
2. Panic! At The Disco
3. XLive Missy Elliot & Yoji Biomehanika

BEST EVENT
1. KLue Urbanscape
2. Youth '09
3. Rantai Art Fest

BEST CLUB VENUE
1. Euphoria, Sunway
2. Laundry Bar, Damansara
3. Zouk, Kuala Lumpur

BEST HANG OUT PLACE
1. Pavilion, Kuala Lumpur
2. The Curve, Damansara
3. Sunway Pyramid, Sunway

BEST PROGRAMME TV
1. Heroes
2. Lost
3. Gossip Girl

BEST MOVIE
1. Dark Knight
2. Wall E
3. Los Dan Faun

BEST GADGET
1. iPhone
2. Nintendo Wii Fit
3. iPod Touch

BEST FOOD
1. Cupcake
2. Donut
3. Choki-choki

BEST ATHLETE
1. Datuk Nicol Ann David
2. Lionel Messi
3. Michael Phelps